ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HYUNDAI GARNET - IMO 9077460

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chad Carleton [View profile]Title:HYUNDAI GARNETAdded:Aug 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9077460Hits:4,001
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MV Hyundai Garnet inbound New York, Verrazano Narrows, September 6, 2006.
GT: 53,519
Manager: Neptune Shipmanagement, Singapore
Flag: Singapore
Built 1995

Photo (c) Chad Carleton
Vessel Identification
Name:Apl Garnet
IMO:9077460
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004927
Callsign:V7ZV9
Former name(s):
- Hyundai Garnet (Until 2009 Mar 14)
- Apl Garnet (Until 2005 May 12)
- Mol Vigor (Until 2005 Jan)
- Msc Louisiana (Until 2003 Jul 19)
- Apl Garnet (Until 2002 Aug)
- N O L Seginus (Until 1998 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:53,519 tons
Summer DWT:66,618 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°13’48.48” N, 103°28’6.84” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 281° (277°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore Pebg_a
Arrival:18th Sep 2015
08:00:42 UTC
Last update:
4 months 22 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 September 18th, 08:00:42 UTCSingapore Pebg_a
2015 August 28th, 05:30:42 UTCJp Ukb.
2015 August 26th, 06:45:11 UTCJp Tyo.
2015 July 21st, 06:00:47 UTCNorfolk
2015 July 19th, 08:00:25 UTCNew York
2015 July 12th, 14:00:26 UTCMiami
2015 June 20th, 05:00:32 UTCPusan
2015 June 17th, 20:30:53 UTCJp Ukb
2015 June 17th, 20:00:32 UTCJp Kob
2015 June 15th, 20:15:59 UTCJp Tyo O
More Of This Ship
APL GARNET
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
APL GARNET
© martin klingsick
APL GARNET
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 4,001 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!