ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SVITZER MADELEINE - IMO 9127368

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jeffess [View profile]Title:SVITZER MADELEINEAdded:May 02, 2019
Captured:May 02, 2019IMO:9127368Hits:174
Location:Avonmouth, Bristol, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Waiting to assist KM London into Portbury
Built 1996 by Damen Shipyard, Gorinchem, Netherlands
ISM Manager Svitzer Marine Ltd. Middlesbrough, UK
Vessel Identification
Name:Svitzer Madeleine
IMO:9127368
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:232002622
Callsign:MWVH2
Former name(s):
- Lady Madeleine (Until 2008 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:381 tons
Summer DWT:200 tons
Length:32 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rochester
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°37’3.79” N, 3°54’46.01” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 199° (252°)
Destination:
Location:Falmouth
Arrival:30th Jun 2021
08:00:27 UTC
Last update:
1 month 3 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 20th, 15:00:05 UTCWorking R/thames
2018 March 18th, 15:11:54 UTCSwansea
2017 September 20th, 15:00:11 UTCRiver/tees
2017 April 18th, 08:00:57 UTCDenton
2017 April 18th, 08:00:08 UTCDenton
2017 April 17th, 17:15:13 UTCShellhavn
2017 April 17th, 12:00:29 UTCLondo G/way
2017 April 16th, 04:00:56 UTCSheerness
2017 April 9th, 04:00:30 UTCRiver Thames
2016 May 22nd, 06:00:45 UTCWorking Humber Estua
More Of This Ship
SVITZER MADELEINE
© GEOFF HOATHER
SVITZER MADELEINE
© Manfred
SVITZER MADELEINE
© jeffess
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 174 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!