ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MED CERKEZKOY - IMO 9147215

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:vovashap [View profile]Title:MED CERKEZKOYAdded:May 03, 2019
Captured:May 01, 2019IMO:9147215Hits:70
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
seen in Aegean sea
Vessel Identification
Name:King Jacob
IMO:9147215
Flag:Portugal International Register
MMSI:255805561
Callsign:CQIL
Former name(s):
- Stadt Dusseldorf (Until 2013 Jul)
- Ewl Curacao (Until 2008 Jul 24)
- Stadt Dusseldorf (Until 2003 Mar 04)
- Sea Land Guatemala (Until 1999 Aug 10)
- Stadt Dusseldorf (Until 1999 Jan 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,528 tons
Summer DWT:12,850 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°31’31.63” N, 35°29’35.03” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 92° (91°)
Destination:
Location:Syltk
Arrival:17th Jul 2019
13:30:38 UTC
Last update:
36 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 04:30:49 UTCDamietta
2018 August 15th, 14:00:12 UTCPiraeus
2018 July 17th, 05:00:02 UTCAliaga
2018 July 8th, 11:00:52 UTCPiraeus
2018 June 24th, 15:00:34 UTCDamietta
2018 June 13th, 16:40:19 UTCPireaus
2018 April 6th, 05:00:35 UTCPiraeus
2018 April 2nd, 17:00:36 UTCAsyaport
2018 April 1st, 17:00:51 UTCPiraeus
2018 March 21st, 16:30:10 UTCAlexandria
More Of This Ship
MED CERKEZKOY
© vovashap
MED CERKEZKOY
© vovashap
MSC ISABELLE
© Godra
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 70 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!