ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

City of Istanbul - IMO 6822096

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robbie Cox [View profile]Title:City of IstanbulAdded:May 03, 2019
Captured:October 09, 1977IMO:6822096Hits:199
Location:Dublin, Ireland
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
City of Istanbul moored on berth 31 Dublin Port

Photo by Robert Cox Snr posted with his permission

Only shot with this name. DL
Vessel Identification
Name:Sara
IMO:6822096
Former name(s):
- A.m.spiridon (Until 2003 Sep)
- Pelor (Until 1993)
- Fenchurch (Until 1983)
- City Of Istanbul (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,460 tons
Summer DWT:3,868 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FENCHURCH
© DEREK SANDS
Fenchurch
© Allan RO
PELOR
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 199 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!