ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

City of Izmir - IMO 5116062

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robbie Cox [View profile]Title:City of IzmirAdded:May 03, 2019
Captured:March 01, 1975IMO:5116062Hits:208
Location:Dublin, Ireland
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
City of Izmir moored on berth 32 Dublin Port

Photo by Robert Cox Snr Posted with his permission

Only shot of ship with this name.DL
Vessel Identification
Name:Maldive Pearl
IMO:5116062
Former name(s):
- Climax Pearl (Until 1981)
- City Of Izmir (Until 1975)
- Flaminian (Until 1974)
- Flamininan (Until 1974)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,769 tons
Summer DWT:3,609 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1956
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FLAMINIAN
© Bob Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 208 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!