ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

City of Oporto - IMO 7015925

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robbie Cox [View profile]Title:City of OportoAdded:May 03, 2019
Captured:December 09, 1979IMO:7015925Hits:120
Location:Dublin, Ireland
Photo Category: Containerships built before 1971
Description:
City of Oporto moored on berth 34 Dublin Port

Photo by Robert Cox posted with his permission
[only coloured stern view - DA]
Vessel Identification
Name:Dina
IMO:7015925
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357487000
Callsign:3ETI9
Former name(s):
- Eco Guadiana (Until 1989 Oct)
- City Of Oporto (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:2,188 tons
Summer DWT:2,181 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
City of Oporto
© Robbie Cox
CITY OF OPORTO
© PWR
CITY OF OPORTO
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 120 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!