ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

City of Toronto - IMO 5073662

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robbie Cox [View profile]Title:City of TorontoAdded:May 03, 2019
Captured:April 01, 1977IMO:5073662Hits:176
Location:Dublin, Ireland
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Moored on berth 33 Dublin Port

Photo by Robert Cox Snr posted with his permission

[obstructed but only colour on site - DA]
Vessel Identification
Name:Kota Cantik
IMO:5073662
Former name(s):
- City Of Eastbourne (Until 1971)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,703 tons
Summer DWT:11,246 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CITY OF EASTBOURNE
© PWR
CITY OF TORONTO
© René Beauchamp
CITY OF EASTBOURNE
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 176 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!