ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AAL Kobe - IMO 9498444

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robbie Cox [View profile]Title:AAL KobeAdded:May 03, 2019
Captured:May 01, 2019IMO:9498444Hits:30
Location:Dublin, Ireland
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2011-2020 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
AAL Kobe sailing from Dublin Port
Vessel Identification
Name:Aal Kobe
IMO:9498444
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004809
Callsign:V7ZF3
Former name(s):
- Hyundai Seoul (Until 2014 Feb 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:23,930 tons
Summer DWT:32,043 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2012
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°16’28.36” N, 104°19’0.63” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.4kts, 68° (61°)
Destination:
Location:Cam Ranh
Arrival:8th Jul 2019
12:00:11 UTC
Last update:
11 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 06:00:40 UTCSto Tms D Cstla
2018 August 20th, 00:00:08 UTCSan Diego
2018 June 17th, 05:00:00 UTCBrisbane
2018 May 10th, 00:01:15 UTCDalian
2018 May 3rd, 12:46:24 UTCCjk P/stn N D5
2018 April 22nd, 20:00:08 UTCXiuyu
2018 March 16th, 22:30:53 UTCAu Adl
2018 February 7th, 11:00:08 UTCFerrol
2018 February 4th, 11:00:25 UTCFlushing
2018 February 1st, 21:00:50 UTCBrake
More Of This Ship
AAL KOBE
© Claus Schaefe
AAL KOBE
© Claus Schaefe
AAL KOBE
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 30 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!