ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SILVER KENNA - IMO 9427524

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:SILVER KENNAAdded:May 03, 2019
Captured:April 29, 2019IMO:9427524Hits:72
Location:Montoir, Nantes-St Nazaire, France
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Built 2009 GT 3166 DWT 4393
Vessel Identification
Name:Silver Kenna
IMO:9427524
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246893000
Callsign:PCRP
Former name(s):
- Global Sun (Until 2012 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,166 tons
Summer DWT:3,600 tons
Length:92 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2011
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°21’48.56” N, 0°59’43.12” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 206° (39°)
Destination:
Location:Rouen
Arrival:13th Oct 2019
14:30:48 UTC
Last update:
25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 22nd, 04:00:27 UTCErith
2018 August 18th, 14:00:22 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 15th, 16:00:07 UTCRouen
2018 August 13th, 14:00:08 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 11th, 08:00:12 UTCRouen
2018 August 11th, 02:00:01 UTCRouen
2018 August 7th, 20:00:24 UTCLorient
2018 August 4th, 22:00:16 UTCMontoir
2018 August 3rd, 06:00:31 UTCLa Pallice
2018 August 2nd, 07:30:00 UTCMontoir
More Of This Ship
Silver Kenna
© Pekka Jarvinen
SILVER KENNA
© erwin willemse
SILVER KENNA
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 72 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!