ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASIAN GLORY - IMO 5194739

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jackosan [View profile]Title:ASIAN GLORYAdded:May 05, 2019
Captured:January 01, 1971IMO:5194739Hits:245
Location:Kobe, Japan
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
General cargo ship “Asian Glory” at Kobe, Japan, 1971
Owner: Asian Cruiser Corp. (Pvte.) Ltd., Singapore
Flag: Singapore
Builder: Shioyama Dockyard Co., Osaka
Gross tons: 2,541
Deadweight: 3,696
Length overall: 92.20 m
Max. draft: 5.88 m
Engine: 6-cylinder diesel, 1,800 b.h.p., by Akasaka Tekkosho, Yaizu
Service speed: 11.75 knots
Completed 1958 as “Koshu Maru” (広修丸) for Hiroumi Kisen K.K.
Bought 1970 by Asian Cruiser
Sold 1973 to Fenix Shipping Lines S.A. (??)
Vessel Identification
Name:Lake Wood
IMO:5194739
Former name(s):
- Shinano (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,542 tons
Summer DWT:3,755 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on May 07, 2019 07:43 (1 month ago)
Nice photo of another tripod ...
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 245 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!