ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DANICA FOUR - IMO 8222812

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Meredith [View profile]Title:DANICA FOURAdded:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:8222812Hits:1,178
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Danica Four, 1984, gt 997, DIS Naksov

H Folmer & Co.

Plymouth Sound UK, 28/11/2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Isla Maillen
IMO:8222812
Flag:Chile
MMSI:725000981
Callsign:CA4084
Former name(s):
- Danica Four (Until 2012 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:997 tons
Summer DWT:1,604 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DANICA FOUR
© Marcus-S
ISLA MAILLEN
© Ruben Vega
DANICA FOUR
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,178 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!