ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Prinsendam - IMO 8700280

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jason Johnson [View profile]Title:PrinsendamAdded:Oct 31, 2006
Captured:IMO:8700280Hits:616
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
14-12-2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Prinsendam
IMO:8700280
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244126000
Callsign:PBGH
Former name(s):
- Seabourn Sun (Until 2002 Jun)
- Royal Viking Sun (Until 1999 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:39,051 tons
Summer DWT:6,150 tons
Length:204 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°23’24.97” N, 5°18’28.69” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 76° (133°)
Destination:
Location:Notrd>nognr
Arrival:24th Jun 2017
02:30:09 UTC
Last update:
56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 24th, 02:30:09 UTCNotrd>nognr
2017 June 23rd, 06:30:56 UTCNohvg>notrd
2017 June 19th, 04:30:52 UTCNlams>noaes
2017 June 17th, 03:30:11 UTCNlams
2017 June 17th, 03:30:05 UTCBeanr>nlams
2017 June 15th, 16:30:04 UTCNlvli>beanr
2017 June 15th, 01:00:11 UTCIebyt>nlvli
2017 June 13th, 06:20:55 UTCIebyt>iewat
2017 June 10th, 06:00:06 UTCGbbel>iekbs
2017 June 9th, 06:00:06 UTCGbgur>gbbel
More Of This Ship
PRINSENDAM
© Willem Oldenburg
PRINSENDAM
© Willem Oldenburg
PRINSENDAM & MEIN SCHIFF 4
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 616 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!