ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EMMA JANNEKE - IMO 9363508

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:EMMA JANNEKEAdded:May 05, 2019
Captured:May 05, 2019IMO:9363508Hits:79
Location:Papenburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Inbound. Flag Gibraltar. Built 2006 / Taizhou Sanfu Ship Engeneering, Taizhaou. Rx Steinplate GT 5232 tdw 6399 TEU 326 L 115,48 B 16,5 D 5,7 Propulsion 1 x MaK 8 M 32C 3840kw / 600rpm; 2x MAN D 2876 345 kw / 1500 rpm CPP / 192 rpm speed 12,5 ktn.
Vessel Identification
Name:Emma Janneke
IMO:9363508
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236330000
Callsign:ZDHK8
Former name(s):
- Steinplate (Until 2006)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,232 tons
Summer DWT:6,399 tons
Length:116 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°7’40.78” N, 5°21’29.95” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 316° (145°)
Destination:
Location:Es Fro
Arrival:11th Aug 2019
21:00:54 UTC
Last update:
19 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 05:00:40 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 August 23rd, 17:00:01 UTCFerrol
2018 August 22nd, 08:00:48 UTCBilbao
2018 August 19th, 12:00:52 UTCLa Rochelle
2018 August 8th, 18:00:58 UTCTyne
2018 July 10th, 17:00:06 UTCHafnarfjordur
2018 July 5th, 03:00:55 UTCKaliningrad Via Nok
2018 June 15th, 22:00:50 UTCTaranto
2018 June 15th, 17:30:26 UTCIt Tar
2018 May 19th, 13:30:13 UTCDieppe
More Of This Ship
EMMA JANNEKE
© jens smit
EMMA JANNEKE
© jens smit
EMMA JANNEKE
© Christian Plagué
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 79 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!