ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Brightling - IMO 7223338

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robbie Cox [View profile]Title:BrightlingAdded:May 05, 2019
Captured:May 26, 1979IMO:7223338Hits:117
Location:Dublin, Ireland
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Brightling moored on berth 46 Dublin Port

Photo by Robert Cox Snr posted with his permission
Vessel Identification
Name:Kang Song
IMO:7223338
Flag:North Korea
MMSI:445090000
Callsign:HMYJ6
Former name(s):
- Kang Song 3 (Until 2002 Jan)
- Kang Song (Until 2001 Apr)
- Kirsten Lea (Until 1989)
- Caribic Star (Until 1987)
- Mor Star (Until 1986)
- Brightling (Until 1980)
- Sang Thai Fortune (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:1,853 tons
Summer DWT:3,015 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Namp'o
Status:Under Repair
Class society:Korea Classification Society
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SANGTHAI FORTUNE
© Frafo
SANGTHAI FORTUNE
© Frafo
BRIGHTLING
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 117 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!