ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ENDURANCE - IMO 7523192

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arnes [View profile]Title:ENDURANCEAdded:May 06, 2019
Captured:June 25, 1993IMO:7523192Hits:174
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Alexandra Towing's ENDURANCE is here seen at Statfjord Field in the North Sea in june 1993. She was built 1977 for Maersk Company as MÆRSK BLOWER at his own yard Odense Staalskibsværft at Lindø
Vessel Identification
Name:Herkules
IMO:7523192
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255801470
Callsign:CQRZ
Former name(s):
- Panagiotakis Star (Until 2005 Jul)
- Anglian Duke (Until 2002 Aug)
- Endurance (Until 1994)
- Azzurro Primo (Until 1990)
- Maersk Blower (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Anchor Handling Vessel
Gross tonnage:762 tons
Summer DWT:560 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANGLIAN DUKE
© Pieter Inpyn
ANGLIAN DUKE
© Pieter Inpyn
ANGLIAN DUKE
© stephen-s
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 174 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!