ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REGAL PRINCESS - IMO 8521232

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jason Johnson [View profile]Title:REGAL PRINCESSAdded:Feb 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:8521232Hits:1,135
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
port of lyttelton - 28/12/2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Dawn
IMO:8521232
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235059368
Callsign:2AGH7
Former name(s):
- Regal Princess (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:70,285 tons
Summer DWT:7,002 tons
Length:245 m
Beam:35 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°29’36.22” S, 153°51’54.68” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.2kts, 75° (60°)
Destination:
Location:Brisbane
Arrival:22nd Sep 2017
15:15:49 UTC
Last update:
58 minutes 31 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 6th, 15:00:12 UTCBrisbane
2017 November 8th, 15:15:07 UTCBrisbane
2017 November 2nd, 23:00:55 UTCDili
2017 October 2nd, 00:30:37 UTCDarwin
2017 September 22nd, 15:15:49 UTCBrisbane
2017 September 10th, 21:00:22 UTCAirlie Beach
2017 September 8th, 15:15:20 UTCBrisbane
2017 September 4th, 20:15:55 UTCLifou
2017 September 4th, 02:15:33 UTCNoumea
2017 August 28th, 15:15:07 UTCBrisbane
More Of This Ship
REGAL PRINCESS
© Robbie Cox
PACIFIC DAWN
© John Wilson
PACIFIC DAWN
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,135 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!