Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAVENDIENST 17 - IMO 8872057

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:HAVENDIENST 17Added:Feb 12, 2005
Captured:August 30, 1982IMO:8872057Hits:981
Location:Hook of Holland, Netherlands
Photo Category: Tugs
168 g.t. built 1966.

Renamed: RPA 30, BEECH, SIRE.

Hook of Holland August 1982.
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Beech (Until 2007 Aug)
- Rpa 30 (Until 2005 Jun)
- Havendienst 17 (Until 2002 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:168 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Arbi 1
© Dave van Spronsen
Arbi 1
© Dave van Spronsen
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
jeroen on Feb 14, 2005 14:10 (11 years ago)
Looks to me that it is the former "Havendienst 17" wich somewhere mid 80's had a carter-explosion in one the main engine's and there after sold to the Cabo Verde.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 981 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!