ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

The Lady Patricia - IMO 5358012

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robbie Cox [View profile]Title:The Lady PatriciaAdded:May 07, 2019
Captured:September 10, 1977IMO:5358012Hits:60
Location:Dublin, Ireland
Photo Category: Wine Tankers
Description:
The Lady Patricia built for Guinness as a general cargo vessel to transport guinness from there Dublin brewery to Liverpool, After the Miranda Guinness was built for guinness The lady Patricia was converted into a beer tanker.
Photo by Robert Cox Snr posted with his permission
Vessel Identification
Name:Maine
IMO:5358012
Former name(s):
- The Lady Patricia (Until 1993 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,344 tons
Summer DWT:1,259 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
The Lady Patricia
© Robbie Cox
The Lady Patricia
© Robbie Cox
The Lady Patricia
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 60 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!