ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BASEL EXPRESS - IMO 9210701

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:BASEL EXPRESSAdded:May 08, 2019
Captured:October 05, 2017IMO:9210701Hits:480
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Suez Bay on 05.10.2017
Vessel Identification
Name:Anagenisi
IMO:9210701
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372930000
Callsign:3FSA
Former name(s):
- Damsterdiep (Until 2013 Jul 12)
- Ual Angola (Until 2013 Mar 20)
- Damsterdiep (Until 2001 Feb 15)
- Dinteldiep (Until 2000 Sep 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,111 tons
Summer DWT:7,868 tons
Length:136 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°14’54.58” N, 4°23’5.8” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 286° (212°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp
Arrival:21st Mar 2019
09:00:54 UTC
Last update:
14 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 10th, 21:00:37 UTCEg Aly
2018 August 2nd, 21:00:35 UTCEs Tar
2018 July 20th, 22:00:17 UTCPt Ave
2018 June 26th, 17:00:19 UTCPt Set
2018 May 27th, 03:00:20 UTCEs Car
2018 May 15th, 19:00:47 UTCSousse
2018 May 14th, 02:00:42 UTCMalta
2018 April 28th, 10:00:48 UTCEg-aly
2018 April 20th, 09:00:08 UTCCu-spa
2018 April 9th, 12:00:39 UTCPt-set
More Of This Ship
BASEL EXPRESS
© Ivan Meshkov
BASEL EXPRESS
© Ivan Meshkov
BASEL EXPRESS
© Jerzy Rakowski
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Brett Bachmann on May 08, 2019 17:58 (1 month ago)
Awesome shot @Ivan ! Rgds, Brett.
Frits Olinga on May 08, 2019 06:06 (1 month ago)
Beautiful series of the "Basel Express" Ivan, thanks for posting on Shipspotting!
Best Regards, Frits
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 480 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!