ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNETTE - IMO 9266554

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Igor Dilo [View profile]Title:ANNETTEAdded:May 08, 2019
Captured:April 29, 2019IMO:9266554Hits:524
Location:Greenock, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Outbound Clydeport with sunset.
Vessel Identification
Name:Annette
IMO:9266554
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304577000
Callsign:V20L8
Former name(s):
- Anette (Until 2003 Nov 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Heavy Load Carrier
Gross tonnage:8,383 tons
Summer DWT:9,417 tons
Length:151 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°18’11.05” N, 14°43’21.09” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.3kts, 107° (105°)
Destination:
Location:Suez Canal
Arrival:27th May 2019
04:00:43 UTC
Last update:
1 month 3 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 28th, 20:00:12 UTCPort Said
2018 July 27th, 19:00:19 UTCMalta
2018 July 23rd, 04:00:20 UTCIt Goa
2018 July 8th, 11:00:58 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 8th, 11:00:01 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 3rd, 20:00:00 UTCHamburg
2018 July 1st, 16:00:00 UTCFlensburg
2018 June 26th, 16:00:11 UTCAntwerp
2018 June 22nd, 02:00:10 UTCCadiz
2018 June 17th, 15:00:10 UTCSuez Canal
More Of This Ship
ANNETTE
© peter
ANNETTE
© Igor Dilo
ANNETTE
© ahakan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
csaba on May 09, 2019 03:58 (1 month ago)
...and of she sailed in to the sunset. Beautiful :-)
Igor Dilo on May 08, 2019 20:48 (1 month ago)
Thanks Pieter for your comment.
Kind regards, Igor.
pieter melissen on May 08, 2019 19:08 (1 month ago)
a large version of this shot should be in the board office of the shipowner concerned...
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 524 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!