ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MEGA ABADI 01 - IMO 8720448

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Najih1999grissee [View profile]Title:MEGA ABADI 01Added:May 10, 2019
Captured:June 13, 2018IMO:8720448Hits:144
Location:Surabaya, Tanjung Perak, Indonesia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Depart from Kalimas terminal, Port of Tanjung Perak. Surabaya.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mega Abadi 01
IMO:8720448
Flag:Indonesia
Callsign:YHJX
Former name(s):
- Kebon 05 (Until 2007)
- Shinyo Maru (Until 2002 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:555 tons
Summer DWT:493 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MEGA ABADI 01
© Najih1999grissee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Najih1999grissee on May 15, 2019 14:55 (8 days ago)
Right sir, I was enjoying the Eid holiday by ferry in mid-2018 ago
Pak Agen on May 11, 2019 10:38 (12 days ago)
I guess you on ferry when took this picture, or you as crew also fm other ship depart Kalimas port
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 144 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!