ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HONG LI - IMO 9074705

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Najih1999grissee [View profile]Title:HONG LIAdded:May 10, 2019
Captured:May 05, 2019IMO:9074705Hits:150
Location:Gresik, Indonesia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
@ Madura strait, depart from Petrokimia Gresik Jetty. Bound for Hong Kong.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mira R
IMO:9074705
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352479000
Callsign:3FIR5
Former name(s):
- Lake Aru (Until 2009 May)
- Molave (Until 2004 Apr)
- Rubin Kobe (Until 2003 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,932 tons
Summer DWT:26,435 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°18’7.08” N, 114°4’31.74” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 223° (27°)
Destination:
Location:Hong Kong
Arrival:21st May 2019
16:30:05 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 31st, 18:00:24 UTCVn Vut
2018 July 2nd, 23:00:18 UTCRu_pos'yet
2018 June 10th, 08:00:23 UTCOpen Sea
2018 May 30th, 11:00:24 UTCCjk Cn
2018 February 14th, 04:00:46 UTCKr Inc
2018 February 13th, 23:00:39 UTCIncheon
2018 January 24th, 11:00:35 UTCJp Yko Off
2018 January 5th, 12:00:31 UTCNingde.cn
2017 December 1st, 12:00:55 UTCGresik_indonesia
2017 November 16th, 12:00:53 UTCChangshu
More Of This Ship
Hong Li
© foggy
Hong Li
© foggy
Hong Li
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Najih1999grissee on May 15, 2019 15:02 (8 days ago)
it's possible to bring bulk fertilizer, sir.
Pak Agen on May 11, 2019 10:38 (12 days ago)
What cargo her carried out fm Gresik?
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 150 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!