ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Moon Step - IMO 9177399

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:Moon StepAdded:May 11, 2019
Captured:May 10, 2019IMO:9177399Hits:38
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden 10-05-2019
Vessel Identification
Name:Don 4
IMO:9177399
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249407000
Callsign:9HRC9
Former name(s):
- Temernik (Until 2008 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,796 tons
Summer DWT:4,400 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°57’30.36” N, 10°0’58.39” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 176° (174°)
Destination:
Location:Masfi
Arrival:13th Jul 2019
22:00:12 UTC
Last update:
5 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2014 January 20th, 15:00:04 UTCSzczecin
2014 January 13th, 05:15:33 UTCSt*petersburg
2014 January 5th, 19:15:20 UTCGhent
2013 December 30th, 23:00:09 UTCKlaipeda
2013 December 24th, 18:30:28 UTCRotterdam
2013 December 21st, 15:00:50 UTCHoltenau
2013 December 16th, 18:30:50 UTCHamina
2013 December 2nd, 22:00:13 UTCTeesport
2013 November 26th, 07:00:17 UTCKlaipeda
2013 November 17th, 12:00:09 UTCPasajes
More Of This Ship
MOON STEP
© John O Neill
MOON STEP
© Tim Becker
Moon Step
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 38 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!