ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

J.R.Tolkien - IMO 7017064

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:J.R.TolkienAdded:May 12, 2019
Captured:April 23, 2019IMO:7017064Hits:129
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Traditional rig sailing ships from 120'(36.6m) LOA
Description:
Name: J.R.Tolkien
Former names: Dierkow
IMO: 7017064
MMSI: 244496000
Callsign: PFRB
Gross tonnage: 139 tons
Registered port: Amsterdam
Nation: NL
Type of rigging: TOPPSEGELSCHONER
Year built: 1964/1998
Yard: Edgar-André-Werft, Magdeburg, GDR/(GER)
Overall length: 41.70 m
Length (hull): 36.00 m
Breadth: 7.80 m
Draught: 3.20 m
Sail area: 628 m2
Ship's hull: Stahl / Steel
Power: 365 PS
Engine: Caterpillar
Vessel Identification
Name:J.r.tolkien
IMO:7017064
MMSI:244496000
Callsign:PFRB
Former name(s):
- Dierkow (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:139 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
J.R. TOLKIEN
© George58
J.R. TOLKIEN
© seaweasel
J.R. Tolkien
© Michel FLOCH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 129 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!