ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YM HAZAR - IMO 9103738

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Emmanuel.L [View profile]Title:YM HAZARAdded:May 13, 2019
Captured:May 10, 2019IMO:9103738Hits:73
Location:Valletta, Malta
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
proceeding to Marsa to unload concrete bridging for new flyovers.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ym Hazar
IMO:9103738
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271044021
Callsign:TCA3362
Former name(s):
- Muuga (Until 2015 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,658 tons
Summer DWT:3,200 tons
Length:91 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°52’35.87” N, 26°2’36.43” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 123° (224°)
Destination:
Location:Iskenderun
Arrival:22nd Nov 2019
06:00:34 UTC
Last update:
28 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 4th, 05:00:42 UTCRavenna
2018 May 20th, 04:00:11 UTCAliaga
2018 May 13th, 06:00:28 UTCTuapse
2018 April 5th, 02:00:11 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 April 5th, 02:00:05 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 March 3rd, 03:00:40 UTCSamsun
2017 December 6th, 17:00:15 UTCDiliskelesi
2017 December 3rd, 03:30:07 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 November 3rd, 21:05:13 UTCGemlik
2017 October 23rd, 10:00:15 UTCDiliskelesi
More Of This Ship
YM HAZAR
© Emmanuel.L
YM HAZAR
© Emmanuel.L
Muuga
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 73 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!