ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AGIA ZONI III - IMO 6902004

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Mortimer [View profile]Title:AGIA ZONI IIIAdded:May 13, 2019
Captured:April 04, 2019IMO:6902004Hits:16
Location:Perama, Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
At Perama, Greece.
Vessel Identification
Name:Agia Zoni Iii
IMO:6902004
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240868000
Callsign:SVA2251
Former name(s):
- Afea (Until 2009 Jul)
- Dias (Until 2008 Feb)
- Antonios P (Until 2007 Feb)
- Argo (Until 2005 Feb)
- Fosforico (Until 2000 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,241 tons
Summer DWT:1,928 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Hellenic Shipping Register
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AGIA ZONI III
© George Givisis
AGIA ZONI III
© Dennis Mortimer
AGIA ZONI III
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 16 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!