ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DONG PING - IMO 5348627

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:martin klingsick [View profile]Title:DONG PINGAdded:May 13, 2019
Captured:June 06, 1977IMO:5348627Hits:359
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
built 1958 - Hitachi, Inoshima, Japan
9121 gross
flag China
China Ocean Sg., Tianjin
ex Baisiung - 1976
ex Tagaharu Maru - 1973
Vessel Identification
Name:Dong Ping
IMO:5348627
Former name(s):
- Baisiung (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,084 tons
Summer DWT:12,671 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
pieter melissen on May 13, 2019 09:09 (1 month ago)
originally sailed as TAGAHARU MARU until 1973.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 359 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!