ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Brest - IMO 5051573

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Linesman [View profile]Title:BrestAdded:May 13, 2019
Captured:IMO:5051573Hits:103
Location:Newhaven, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Newhaven to Dieppe car and cargo service
Vessel Identification
Name:Mahdi
IMO:5051573
Former name(s):
- Brigitte S (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,059 tons
Summer DWT:730 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1951
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Brest
© Linesman
BREST
© TEDINGHAM
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 103 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!