ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ostwind - IMO 7904920

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DDGHANSA [View profile]Title:OstwindAdded:May 13, 2019
Captured:October 02, 2000IMO:7904920Hits:78
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Builder: WERFT NOBISKRUG GMBH, RENDSBURG, GERMANY
Year of build: 1979
Owner: KARL HEINZ BAASE SCHIFFAHRTS KG (KARL HEINT BAASE SCHIFFAHRT), RENDSBURG, GERMANY
Measures: GT 1624, DWT 1660, LOA 76,55 m, breadth 13,52 m, draught 3,53 m, 12,0 kn
History:
AYDER
POLARIS 2 until 2009
WESTWIND I until 2009
POLARIS until 2009
OSTWIND until 2005
AGILA until 1991
ST.ANTONIUS until 1989
AROS MISTLEY until 1986
ST.ANTONIUS until 1985
Status: In service

02.10.2000 (Charlie Hill)
Vessel Identification
Name:Ayder
IMO:7904920
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312915000
Callsign:V3OM4
Former name(s):
- Polaris 2 (Until 2009 Nov)
- Westwind I (Until 2009 Jul)
- Polaris (Until 2009)
- Ostwind (Until 2005 May)
- Agila (Until 1991)
- St.antonius (Until 1989)
- Aros Mistley (Until 1986)
- St.antonius (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,624 tons
Summer DWT:1,660 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Intermaritime Certification Service
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AROS MISTLEY
© Patrick Hill
ST. ANTONIUS
© simonwp
AYDER
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 78 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!