ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Cyborg - IMO 8023034

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DDGHANSA [View profile]Title:CyborgAdded:May 13, 2019
Captured:November 09, 2000IMO:8023034Hits:172
Location:Hull, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Builder: GDANSK SHIPYARD, GDANSK, POLAND
Year of build: 1983
Measures: GT 17200 , DWT 15969, LOA 159,13 m, breadth 24,82 m, draught 8,84 m, 16,5 kn
History:
CYBORG until 2001
ALICIA until 19978
ARTEMISION until 1997
REPUBLICA DE COLOMBIA until 1995
Status: BU 2001

09.11.2000 Hull (Charlie Hill)
Vessel Identification
Name:Cyborg
IMO:8023034
Former name(s):
- Alicia (Until 1998)
- Artemision (Until 1997 Jul)
- Republica De Colombia (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:17,200 tons
Summer DWT:15,969 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Cyborg
© DDGHANSA
Republica de Colombia
© simonwp
REPUBLICA DE COLOMBIA
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 172 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!