ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MEREDITH VICTORY - IMO 9455959

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:lds280 [View profile]Title:MEREDITH VICTORYAdded:May 14, 2019
Captured:May 14, 2019IMO:9455959Hits:32
Location:Europoort, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Moored EECV
Vessel Identification
Name:Meredith Victory
IMO:9455959
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353806000
Callsign:3EYA5
Former name(s):
- Caecilie Bulker (Until 2010 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:93,216 tons
Summer DWT:179,362 tons
Length:292 m
Beam:45 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°21’40.68” N, 121°42’6.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.7kts, 309° (125°)
Destination:
Location:Cnsha
Arrival:6th Sep 2019
22:00:47 UTC
Last update:
8 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 5th, 23:00:25 UTCTubarao,brazil
2018 June 8th, 15:05:52 UTCIjmuiden,netherland
2018 May 12th, 12:00:37 UTCTubarao,brazil
2018 April 11th, 00:00:42 UTCSingapore
2018 January 28th, 04:00:42 UTCPdm, Brazil
2018 January 7th, 17:00:48 UTCRotterdam,netherland
2017 December 5th, 16:00:42 UTCTubarao,brazil
2017 July 23rd, 08:00:36 UTCIjmuiden,netherland
2017 July 6th, 08:00:28 UTCPonta Da Madeira,br
2017 July 4th, 21:00:48 UTCP.d.m,brazil
More Of This Ship
Meredith Victory
© Willem Oldenburg
Meridith Victory
© Willem Oldenburg
Meridith Victory
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 32 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!