ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

3 Oak - IMO 9360972

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robbie Cox [View profile]Title:3 OakAdded:May 14, 2019
Captured:IMO:9360972Hits:28
Location:Dublin, Ireland
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
3 Oak moored on berth 45 Dublin Port
Vessel Identification
Name:3 Oak
IMO:9360972
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229296000
Callsign:9HA3214
Former name(s):
- Euro Solid (Until 2012 Apr 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,112 tons
Summer DWT:7,091 tons
Length:125 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°24’48.6” N, 10°2’19.8” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.7kts, 169° (167°)
Destination:
Location:Leixoes
Arrival:5th Jun 2019
09:00:12 UTC
Last update:
2 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 4th, 18:00:53 UTCRtm Anch
2018 September 11th, 20:00:43 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 20th, 22:00:37 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 20th, 07:00:35 UTCDunkerque
2018 August 15th, 14:00:29 UTCFr Dkk
2018 August 15th, 09:30:30 UTCBeanr
2018 August 14th, 14:00:51 UTCTilbury
2018 August 11th, 18:00:05 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 7th, 04:00:37 UTCPortbury Gb
2018 August 4th, 10:00:33 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
Dance
© Pedro Amaral
Dance
© Pedro Amaral
Dance
© Marco Schoone
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 28 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!