ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Airisto - IMO 9213727

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Folke Ísterman [View profile]Title:AiristoAdded:May 14, 2019
Captured:May 09, 2019IMO:9213727Hits:86
Location:Pargas, Finland
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Airisto at Korpo,Finland
Vessel Identification
Name:Ara Amsterdam
IMO:9213727
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236631000
Callsign:ZDNR5
Former name(s):
- Annalisa (Until 2013 Aug)
- Malte Rambow (Until 2003 Dec 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,154 tons
Summer DWT:8,733 tons
Length:132 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°27’7.51” N, 19°2’2.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 1° (1°)
Destination:
Location:Vaasa
Arrival:27th Jun 2019
07:00:45 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 21 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Airisto
© Folke Ísterman
AIRISTO
© Tim Becker
ARA AMSTERDAM
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Frits Olinga on May 14, 2019 19:16 (1 month ago)
Nice shot Folke, thanks for posting on Shipspotting!
Best Regars, Frits
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 86 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!