ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Houtmangracht - IMO 9435765

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:HoutmangrachtAdded:May 14, 2019
Captured:May 14, 2019IMO:9435765Hits:94
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:Hhl Mississippi
IMO:9435765
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091787
Callsign:A8SX5
Former name(s):
- Oxl Fantasy (Until 2011 Jul 06)
- Beluga Fantasy (Until 2011 May 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,611 tons
Summer DWT:12,669 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°20’13.48” N, 114°5’24.09” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 341° (45°)
Destination:
Location:Hk Hkj Opl
Arrival:22nd Dec 2018
10:30:40 UTC
Last update:
5 months 7 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 25th, 00:00:23 UTCPort Marghera
2018 August 13th, 06:00:56 UTCAlgeciras
2018 July 27th, 06:00:37 UTCSoyo
2018 July 26th, 10:00:35 UTCLuanda
2018 June 14th, 19:00:13 UTCUs Hou
2018 June 11th, 05:00:54 UTCVeracruz
2018 June 1st, 18:00:13 UTCFor Orders
2018 May 22nd, 12:00:29 UTCSavannah
2018 May 9th, 19:20:50 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 6th, 16:30:47 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
Houtmangracht
© Frank Behrends
Houtmangracht
© Frits Olinga
Houtmangracht
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 94 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!