ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

New Way - IMO 8857693

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:babür halulu [View profile]Title:New WayAdded:May 15, 2019
Captured:May 15, 2019IMO:8857693Hits:80
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Port of Bartın/Babur Halulu(port security officer)Isps Code.
Vessel Identification
Name:Guron
IMO:8857693
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:515955000
Callsign:XUHL6
Former name(s):
- Santa Victoria (Until 2010 Apr)
- Volgo Balt 112 (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,457 tons
Summer DWT:3,258 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Ukraine Shipping Register
Build year:1969
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°32’4.17” N, 32°3’3.52” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.3kts, 108° (108°)
Destination:
Location:Tr Nem
Arrival:9th Apr 2019
12:00:40 UTC
Last update:
13 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
New Way
© babür halulu
New Way
© babür halulu
MASTER AHMAD NY
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 80 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!