ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NIZHNIY TAGIL - IMO 6908876

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malcolm Cranfield [View profile]Title:NIZHNIY TAGILAdded:May 15, 2019
Captured:IMO:6908876Hits:91
Location:Avonmouth, Bristol, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The U.S.S.R.'s Lithuanian Shipping Company's 1967 Leningrad built NIZHNIY TAGIL is seen passing Portishead, outbound from Avonmouth exactly fifty years ago, on 15th May 1969.

Later: 1992 PANEVEZYS - 93 COOT
BU Aliaga 7.2.00
Vessel Identification
Name:Coot
IMO:6908876
Former name(s):
- Panevezys (Until 1993)
- Nizhniy Tagil (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,659 tons
Summer DWT:6,459 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NIZHNIY TAGIL
© Julian de Lucas
NIZHNIY TAGIL
© vebe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 91 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!