Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

St GEORGE - IMO 6810897

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:St GEORGEAdded:Feb 12, 2005
Captured:August 11, 1980IMO:6810897Hits:708
Location:Harwich, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Ferries
7,356 g.t. built 1968 seen off Harwich on 11/8/80.
Vessel Identification
Name:Texas Treasure
Former name(s):
- Island Dawn (Until 2000 Aug)
- Discovery Dawn (Until 1998)
- Scandinavian Dawn (Until 1996)
- Scandinavian Sky Ii (Until 1990 Jul)
- Patra Express (Until 1990 Feb)
- (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:9,337 tons
Summer DWT:1,036 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© simonwp
St George
© simonwp
© marshal79
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 708 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!