ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANTON SCHULTE - IMO 9398254

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Edson de Lima Lucas [View profile]Title:ANTON SCHULTEAdded:May 15, 2019
Captured:May 14, 2019IMO:9398254Hits:57
Location:Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Leaving the port of Rio de Janeiro.
Vessel Identification
Name:Anton Schulte
IMO:9398254
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249966000
Callsign:9HA2107
Former name(s):
- Apl Colorado (Until 2014 Jul 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:75,582 tons
Summer DWT:90,443 tons
Length:304 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:11.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°57’10.74” S, 46°46’51.96” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.6kts, 203° (205°)
Destination:
Location:Santos
Arrival:24th Jun 2019
11:00:46 UTC
Last update:
1 day 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 14th, 20:00:58 UTCSin Pebga
2018 July 6th, 01:00:22 UTCXingang
2018 May 5th, 01:30:39 UTCPebga
2018 April 29th, 22:30:22 UTCColombo
2018 February 19th, 03:45:14 UTCJp Tyo O
2018 February 18th, 20:30:51 UTCTokyo
2018 January 17th, 01:30:52 UTCValparaiso
2018 January 3rd, 20:00:54 UTCManzanillo
2017 December 11th, 08:00:09 UTCCn Xmn
2017 December 8th, 20:00:09 UTCCn Hkg
More Of This Ship
ANTON SCHULTE
© Juan Carlos C.
ANTON SCHULTE
© Juan Carlos C.
ANTON SCHULTE
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 57 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!