ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALPAC OCEAN - IMO 5063277

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Keith Bentley [View profile]Title:ALPAC OCEANAdded:May 15, 2019
Captured:July 10, 1985IMO:5063277Hits:370
Location:Port Elizabeth, South Africa
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
LEAVING PORT ELIZABETH SOUTH AFRICA WIYH LOAD OF IRON ORE
Vessel Identification
Name:Alpac Ocean
IMO:5063277
Former name(s):
- Alpac Asia (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,089 tons
Summer DWT:15,373 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALPAC ASIA
© Malcolm Cranfield
CARDIFF CITY
© Malcolm Cranfield
SARA LUPE
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 370 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!