ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAVIGATOR GRACE - IMO 9531478

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:timbo2 [View profile]Title:NAVIGATOR GRACEAdded:May 15, 2019
Captured:May 15, 2019IMO:9531478Hits:25
Location:Weymouth, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Weymouth Bay for bunkers.
Vessel Identification
Name:Navigator Grace
IMO:9531478
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015943
Callsign:D5DP9
Former name(s):
- Maersk Grace (Until 2013 Apr 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:16,823 tons
Summer DWT:16,687 tons
Length:153 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°4’38” N, 6°16’49.88” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 279° (357°)
Destination:
Location:Gb Faw>ma Jfl
Arrival:30th May 2019
01:00:57 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 35 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 23:00:49 UTCBraefoot Bay
2018 August 14th, 06:00:15 UTCAlexandria
2018 August 3rd, 00:00:59 UTCGibraltar
2018 August 1st, 00:45:58 UTCFawley
2018 July 29th, 22:00:00 UTCFawley Anchorage
2018 July 27th, 13:00:52 UTCFawley
2018 July 23rd, 11:00:02 UTCKaarsto
2018 July 20th, 19:50:55 UTCLe Havre Anchorage
2018 July 19th, 20:30:58 UTCLe Havre Anch
2018 July 18th, 14:10:58 UTCLe Havre
More Of This Ship
NAVIGATOR GRACE
© Igor Dilo
NAVIGATOR GRACE
© Igor Dilo
NAVIGATOR GRACE
© timbo2
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 25 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!