ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STAR OF VENICE - IMO 5205253

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carlo martinelli [View profile]Title:STAR OF VENICEAdded:May 15, 2019
Captured:December 27, 1998IMO:5205253Hits:165
Location:Genoa, Italy
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1950-1960
Description:
MOORED GENOA
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Of Venice
IMO:5205253
Former name(s):
- Amalfi (Until 1991 Jan)
- Betsy Ross (Until 1989 May)
- Alegro (Until 1984)
- Albatros (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:6,269 tons
Summer DWT:2,002 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1953
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STAR OF VENICE
© carlo martinelli
ALBATROSS
© Pieter Inpyn
ALBATROSS
© raether
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 165 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!