ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GASLOG CHELSEA - IMO 9390185

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pak Agen [View profile]Title:GASLOG CHELSEAAdded:May 16, 2019
Captured:May 06, 2019IMO:9390185Hits:48
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:

Vessel Identification
Name:Gaslog Chelsea
IMO:9390185
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310670000
Callsign:ZCEK7
Former name(s):
- Stx Frontier (Until 2013 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:100,374 tons
Summer DWT:86,353 tons
Length:288 m
Beam:45 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
12°13’22.2” S, 130°38’19.93” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 246° (117°)
Destination:
Location:Asph
Arrival:6th May 2019
11:00:33 UTC
Last update:
6 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 00:45:56 UTCJp Kws
2018 May 10th, 02:00:54 UTCSingapore Pgbg
2018 March 28th, 22:00:51 UTCSouth China Sea
2018 March 26th, 11:00:48 UTCSingapore Asspu
2018 March 8th, 03:00:33 UTCPgbg Ps,singapore
2018 February 10th, 15:00:33 UTCSouth China Sea
2018 February 8th, 05:00:33 UTCPgbg Sg
2017 December 19th, 06:00:17 UTCSabine Pass
2017 November 18th, 06:00:11 UTCSg Pgbg
2017 August 30th, 20:30:26 UTCSingapore Opl
More Of This Ship
GASLOG CHELSEA
© Pak Agen
Gaslog Chelsea
© Gerolf Drebes
GASLOG CHELSEA
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 48 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!