ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARDGLEN - IMO 5022742

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:PWR [View profile]Title:ARDGLENAdded:May 16, 2019
Captured:IMO:5022742Hits:138
Location:Goole, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Outward from Goole passing Swinefleet (Charlie Hill)
Vessel Identification
Name:Lubna
IMO:5022742
Former name(s):
- Ardglen (Until 1977)
- Little Nota (Until 1977)
- Kalpogiorgos (Until 1977)
- Neni (Until 1973)
- Ardglen (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,043 tons
Summer DWT:1,359 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1953
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARDGLEN
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 138 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!