ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ellion Hope - IMO 5260605

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Linesman [View profile]Title:Ellion HopeAdded:May 16, 2019
Captured:IMO:5260605Hits:182
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
ex Ocean Transport of Houlder Bros.

Seen in the North Sea summer 1976
Vessel Identification
Name:Ellion Hope
IMO:5260605
Former name(s):
- Ocean Transport (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,429 tons
Summer DWT:13,161 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OCEAN TRANSPORT
© GORDON DALZELL
OCEAN TRANSPORT
© Paul Wille
ELLION HOPE
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 182 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!