ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kristian With - IMO 9375898

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:frode adolfsen [View profile]Title:Kristian WithAdded:May 16, 2019
Captured:May 16, 2019IMO:9375898Hits:24
Location:Svolvaer, Norway
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kristian With
IMO:9375898
Flag:Norway
MMSI:259983000
Callsign:LCQJ
Former name(s):
- Nanuk (Until 2011 Sep)
- Atima Scan (Until 2009 Jan 13)
- Nanuk (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,638 tons
Summer DWT:3,017 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Trondheim
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°5’33.97” N, 8°16’46.73” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 57° (55°)
Destination:
Location:Kr.sand
Arrival:17th Jun 2019
08:00:22 UTC
Last update:
23 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 18:30:56 UTCBodoe
2018 September 4th, 22:00:49 UTCKristiansand
2018 September 4th, 05:30:49 UTCHorten
2018 September 2nd, 23:00:30 UTCDrammen
2018 September 2nd, 20:00:34 UTCBorge
2018 August 29th, 10:00:07 UTCStjordal
2018 August 27th, 01:00:49 UTCGlomfjord
2018 August 23rd, 19:30:12 UTCStokksund
2018 August 22nd, 20:30:45 UTCStjordal
2018 August 20th, 22:00:08 UTCStoresund
More Of This Ship
Kristian With
© frode adolfsen
Kristian With
© frode adolfsen
KRISTIAN WITH
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 24 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!