ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Geir Tore H - IMO 9390393

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:frode adolfsen [View profile]Title:Geir Tore HAdded:May 16, 2019
Captured:May 16, 2019IMO:9390393Hits:28
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Gimsoeystraumen, Lofoten
Vessel Identification
Name:Bomar Moon
IMO:9390393
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305526000
Callsign:V2QC3
Former name(s):
- Stella Moon (Until 2010 Oct 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,010 tons
Summer DWT:2,803 tons
Length:81 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
68°52’7.87” N, 16°31’45.87” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 277° (280°)
Destination:
Location:Blokken
Arrival:27th Jun 2019
10:00:56 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 55 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 22nd, 16:00:20 UTCTallinn
2018 September 8th, 16:00:57 UTCTromsoe
2018 July 24th, 05:30:57 UTCKobbvaagen
2018 July 14th, 14:00:20 UTCVannoya
2018 July 13th, 21:00:37 UTCOksfjord
2018 July 5th, 02:00:07 UTCBjarkoy
2018 June 26th, 22:00:30 UTCSilsand
2018 June 26th, 13:00:38 UTCBjarkoy
2018 June 23rd, 08:00:59 UTCTromsoe
2018 June 22nd, 19:30:32 UTCBjarkoy
More Of This Ship
Geir Tore H
© John Grace
Geir Tore H
© frode adolfsen
Geir Tore H
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 28 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!