ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC PORT SUDAN - IMO 8021505

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carlo martinelli [View profile]Title:MSC PORT SUDANAdded:May 16, 2019
Captured:December 15, 1998IMO:8021505Hits:297
Location:La Spezia, Italy
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
LA SPEZIA ROAD.
Modified..
Admin JC..

Only shot with this name on site. DL
Vessel Identification
Name:Xin Hong
IMO:8021505
Former name(s):
- Proton (Until 2010 Jul)
- Corinthiakos (Until 2007 Oct)
- Msc Port Sudan (Until 2002 Jan)
- Corinthiakos (Until 1997 Jul)
- Nedlloyd Santos (Until 1996)
- Corinthiakos (Until 1993 Dec)
- Atalanta (Until 1992 Mar)
- Victoria Bay (Until 1989)
- Caledonia (Until 1988)
- Ville De Venus (Until 1987)
- Norasia Rebecca (Until 1986)
- Rebecca Wesch (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,656 tons
Summer DWT:25,085 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BLACK HAWK
© pieter melissen
Proton
© foggy
Xin Hong
© Jimmy Jose
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
carlo martinelli on May 17, 2019 22:31 (1 month ago)
Thank Henning
Juan Carlos C. on May 17, 2019 02:11 (1 month ago)
Thanks Henning...
Henning Brauwers on May 16, 2019 23:08 (1 month ago)
Looks more like "MSC Port Sudan" IMO 8021505
Juan Carlos C. on May 16, 2019 22:45 (1 month ago)
MSC POINT??????
I can not read the third word..
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 297 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!