ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nordic Luebeck - IMO 9483683

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robbie Cox [View profile]Title:Nordic LuebeckAdded:May 16, 2019
Captured:May 16, 2019IMO:9483683Hits:21
Location:Dublin, Ireland
Photo Category: Containerships built 2011-2020
Description:
Nordic Luebeck moored on berth 39
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordic Luebeck
IMO:9483683
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092634
Callsign:D5IL6
Former name(s):
- As Florentia (Until 2011 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,318 tons
Summer DWT:10,600 tons
Length:150 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2011
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°26’43.21” N, 4°19’55.32” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 239° (240°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm > Ptset
Arrival:21st Jun 2019
07:00:15 UTC
Last update:
1 day 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 21:00:47 UTCLiverpool
2018 September 6th, 07:00:30 UTCBilbao
2018 August 14th, 07:30:57 UTCAlger
2018 August 12th, 16:00:18 UTCEsbcn
2018 August 9th, 04:00:38 UTCFrmrs
2018 August 6th, 10:00:04 UTCAlgeciras
2018 August 4th, 11:00:22 UTCHuelva
2018 August 1st, 03:00:45 UTCLe Havre
2018 July 31st, 01:00:35 UTCDunkerque
2018 July 29th, 21:00:41 UTCBeanr Steenbank Ps
More Of This Ship
Nordic Luebeck
© Robbie Cox
Nordic Luebeck
© Pekka Jarvinen
NORDIC LUEBECK
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 21 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!