ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MULTRATUG 6 - IMO 7026637

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:davidships [View profile]Title:MULTRATUG 6Added:May 17, 2019
Captured:May 11, 2019IMO:7026637Hits:154
Location:Ghent, Belgium
Photo Category: Scrapyard Ships
Description:
MULTRATUG 6 ex-GATCOMBE
276gt 32.5m, Mirrlees-Blackstone KMR6, 2530bhp 45tbp 1scr
built 1970 Richard Dunston (Hessle) Ltd, Hessle (Yd S874)

Multratug BV (mng Multratug Towage & Salvage BV), Terneuzen

Reaching the last stages at Galoo/Van Heyghen shipbreaking at Gent
Vessel Identification
Name:Multratug 6
IMO:7026637
MMSI:245205000
Callsign:PCDX
ENI no.:02718927
Former name(s):
- Gatcombe (Until 1997 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:276 tons
Summer DWT:135 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MULTRATUG 6
© Pieter Inpyn
MULTRATUG 6
© Pieter Inpyn
MULTRATUG 6
© G.GYSSELS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 154 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!