ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Navios Summer - IMO 9308003

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Owen Foley [View profile]Title:Navios SummerAdded:May 17, 2019
Captured:May 17, 2019IMO:9308003Hits:87
Location:Melbourne, Australia
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Navios Summer departing Port Phillip Bay
Vessel Identification
Name:Henry Rickmers
IMO:9308003
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002864
Callsign:V7JK8
Former name(s):
- Ital Fastosa (Until 2014 Feb 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:36,483 tons
Summer DWT:42,822 tons
Length:238 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°35’48.24” S, 147°58’43” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 123° (118°)
Destination:
Location:Nztrg>auboo
Arrival:2nd Jun 2019
18:00:17 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 3 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
NAVIOS SUMMER
© GERALDINE
Navios Summer
© Owen Foley
Navios Summer
© Owen Foley
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 87 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!